Sports

Andy Murray and Novak Djokovic could potentially meet in the third round of Australian Open: Men’s singles draw | Tennis News

Source link

The full draw for the 2024 Australian Open men’s singles tournament in Melbourne.

First Round

Novak Djokovic (Srb) (1) vs Qualifier

Alexei Popyrin (Aus) vs Marc Polmans (Aus)

Yannick Hanfmann (Ger) vs Gael Monfils (Fra)

Andy Murray (Gbr) vs Tomás Etcheverry (Arg) (30)

Adrian Mannarino (Fra) (20) vs Stan Wawrinka (Sui)

Alexander Shevchenko vs Jaume Munar (Esp)

Christopher O’Connell (Aus) vs Cristian Garin (Chi)

Roberto Bautista Agut (Esp) vs Ben Shelton (USA) (16)

Taylor Fritz (USA) (12) vs Facundo Diaz Acosta (Arg)

Roberto Carballes Baena (Esp) vs Borna Gojo (Cro)

Fabian Marozsan (Hun) vs Marin Cilic (Cro)

Qualifier vs Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) (22)

Lorenzo Musetti (Ita) (25) vs Benjamin Bonzi (Fra)

James Duckworth (Aus) vs Luca Van Assche (Fra)

Aleksandar Vukic (Aus) vs Jordan Thompson (Aus)

Matteo Berrettini (Ita) vs Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre) (7)

Jannik Sinner (Ita) (4) vs Botic van de Zandschulp (Ned)

Qualifier vs Pedro Cachin (Arg)

Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) vs Jason Kubler (Aus)

Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) vs Sebastian Baez (Arg) (26)

Frances Tiafoe (USA) (17) vs Borna Coric (Cro)

Tomas Machac (Cze) vs Qualifier

Alejandro Tabilo (Chi) vs Qualifier

Daniel Altmaier (Ger) vs (15) Karen Khachanov

Alex de Minaur (Aus) (10) vs Milos Raonic (Can)

Matteo Arnald (Ita) vs Adam Walton (Aus)

Pavel Kotov vs Arthur Rinderknech (Fra)

Qualifier vs Nicolas Jarry (Chi) (18)

Sebastian Korda (USA) (29) vs Qualifier

Quentin Halys (Fra) vs Qualifier

Christopher Eubanks (USA) vs Taro Daniel (Jpn)

Thiago Seyboth Wild (Bra) vs Andrey Rublev (5)

Bottom half

Holger Rune (Den) (8) vs Yoshihito Nishioka (Jpn)

Laslo Djere (Srb) vs Arthur Cazaux (Fra)

Arthur Fils (Fra) vs Jiri Vesely (Cze)

Roman Safiullin vs Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) (28)

Ugo Humbert (Fra) (21) vs Qualifier

Zhizhen Zhang (Chn) vs Federico Coria (Arg)

Denis Shapovalov (Can) vs Qualifier

Qualifier vs Hubert Hurkacz (Pol) (9)

Grigor Dimitrov (Bul) (13) vs Marton Fucsovics (Hun)

Sebastian Ofner (Aut) vs Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus)

Maximilian Marterer (Ger) vs Nuno Borges (Por)

Constant Lestienne (Fra) vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Esp) (23)

Felix Auger-Aliassime (Can) (27) vs Dominic Thiem (Aut)

Alexandre Muller (Fra) vs Qualifier

Patrick Kypson (USA) vs Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin)

Qualifier vs Daniil Medvedev (3)

Alexander Zverev (Ger) (6) vs Dominik Koepfer (Ger)

Soonwoo Kwon (Kor) vs Qualifier

James McCabe (Aus) vs Alex Michelsen (USA)

Bernabe Zapata Miralles (Esp) vs Jiri Lehecka (Cze) (32)

Cameron Norrie (Gbr) (19) vs Juan Pablo Varillas (Per)

Dusan Lajovic (Srb) vs Qualifier

Max Purcell (Aus) vs Qualifier

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Esp) vs Casper Ruud (Nor) (11)

Tommy Paul (USA) (14) vs Gregoire Barrere (Fra)

Marcos Giron (USA) vs Jack Draper (Gbr)

Miomir Kecmanovic (Srb) vs Yosuke Watanuki (Jpn)

Rinky Hijikata (Aus) vs Jan-Lennard Struff (Ger) (24)

Alexander Bublik (Kaz) (31) vs Qualifier

Mackenzie McDonald (USA) vs Juncheng Shang (Chn)

Daniel Evans (Gbr) vs Lorenzo Sonego (Ita)

Richard Gasquet (Fra) vs Carlos Alcaraz (Esp) (2)

Watch the WTA and ATP Tours throughout 2024 on Sky Sports. Stream tennis and more with a NOW Sports Month Membership

(The following story may or may not have been edited by NEUSCORP.COM and was generated automatically from a Syndicated Feed. NEUSCORP.COM also bears no responsibility or liability for the content.)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button